OK i have tried my best to include as much as I can with the right fairs and dates. There are still rides missing that should be included.
If anyone can help with the dates and fairs of any rides post them here or mail me and I can get them added or errors changed.
Hopefully this list will answer alot of where is ride X at the moment questions through out the backend run.
Airwolf - Michael Phillips
24th - 27th September
Bridgwater
4th October
Marlborough Big Mop
9th - 10th October
Tewkesbury Mop
Ali Baba – David Wallis
24th – 27th September
Bridgwater (TBC)
1st – 4th October
Goose Fair, Nottingham
(TBC)
10th – 11th, 13th – 18th October
Hull
Big Ben – James Mellors
12th - 21st September
Sheffield
1st – 4th October
Goose Fair, Nottingham
5th November
Wakefield Bonfire Fair
13th – 18th November
Loughborough Pleasure Fair
Bomber – Mattie & Douglas Taylor
TBC
Booster – Anthony Harris
6th – 7th October
Burton-On-Trent (TBC)
15th – 18th October
Ilkeston (TBC)
Booster – Willie Wilson
18th – 20th September
Thame
24th – 27th September
Bridgwater
Buzz Bom – Gary Evans
TBC
Chaos – Willie Wilson
18th – 20th September
Thame
24th – 27th September
Bridwater
Crazy Shake – James Mellors
12th - 21st September
Sheffield
1st 4th October
Goose Fair, Nottingham
13th – 18th November
Loughborough Pleasure Fair
Dance Party – John Collins
1st - 4th October
Goose Fair, Nottingham
Destructor
Marlborough Small Mop
11th October (TBC)
Devastator - Joe White
26th - 27th, 29th September
Sandbach
16th - 18th October
Yarm (TBC)
Drop Zone – Shaw Wallis
24th - 27th September
Bridgwater
1st – 4th October
Goose Fair, Nottingham
Eclipse – Mattie & Douglas Taylor
6th – 7th October
Burton-On-Trent (TBC)
Equinox – Billy Crow
1st – 4th October
Goose Fair, Nottingham
Hull
10th - 11th, 13th - 18th October
Extreme – Billy Crow
1st – 4th October
Goose Fair, Nottingham
Hull
10th - 11th, 13th - 18th October
Freakout – James Danter
24th - 27th September
Bridgwater (TBC)
Freakout – Graham Sedgwick
TBC
Freakout – John Silcock
1st – 4th October
Goose Fair, Nottingham
6th - 7th October
Burton On Trent
28th – 29th November
Sawdlincote (TBC)
Frisbee – James Mellors
12th - 21st September
Sheffield
1st – 4th October
Goose Fair, Nottingham
13th – 15th November
Loughborough Pleasure Fair
20th 22nd November
Long Eaton
Giant Wheel – David Taylor
10th – 11th, 13th – 18th October
Hull
Magic Mouse – James Mellors
Sheffield
1st – 4th October
Goose Fair, Nottingham
10th – 11th, 13th – 18th October
Hull
13th – 15th November
Loughborough Pleasure Fair
20th – 22nd November
Long Eaton
Megaspin - Darren Mathews
24th - 27th September
Bridgwater
Move It – James Cox
12th - 21st September
Sheffield
1st – 4th October
Goose Fair, Nottingham
15th – 18th October
Ilkeston Charter Fair
Move It - Victor Grey
24th - 27th September
Bridgwater
Oblivion – John Bugg
19th - 27th September
Rushden
7th – 11th October
Peterbrough
Outrage - Edward Danter
19th - 20th September
Chipping Sodsbury
Abergavenny (TBC)
2nd - 4th October
Evesham
11th - 11th, 13th - 18th October
Hull
22nd - 26th October
Bridlington
Over The Top – Alan Crow
Hull
10th – 11th, 13th – 18th October
Phantom Menace - A&R
22nd - 27th September
Summercourt
Tavistock
7th - 11th October
5th November
Ottery St Mary (TBC)
Power Surge – Darren Noble
24th - 27th September
Bridgwater
Remix – John Parrish
TBC
Sea Storm – David Wallis
24th – 27th September
Bridgwater
10th – 11th, 13th – 18th October
Hull
13th – 15th November
Loughborough
Storm – David Taylor
TBC
Stargate - Perrin Matthews
19th - 27th September
Rushden
Sun Wheel – George Wharton
Superbowl – John Collins
Goose Fair, Nottingham
1st – 4th October
Superbowl – Arthur Holland
12th - 21st September
Sheffield
1st – 4th October
Goose Fair, Nottingham
Hull
10th – 11th, 13th – 18th October
22nd, 27th October
Ripley, Derbyshire (TBC)
30th October – 1st November
Belper, Derbyshire (TBC)
Loughborough
13th – 15th November
Superbowl – Willie Wilson
Hull
10th – 11th, 13th – 18th October
Superspin – Graham Sedgwick
10th – 11th, 13th – 18th October
Hull (TBC)
Tecno Power – Henry Evans
1st – 4th October
Goose Fair, Nottingham
Terminator – Adam & Billy Williams
TBC
Toboggan – Stuart Miller
19th - 27th September
Rushden
Top Buzz 2 – Elliot Hall
24th – 27th September
Bridgwater
1st – 4th October
Goose Fair, Nottingham
10 – 11th, 13th – 18th October
Hull
24th October – 1st November
Star City, Birmingham (TBC)
Top Star -John Thurston
7th – 11th October
Peterbrough (TBC)
Tsunami – Mattie & Douglas Taylor
10th – 11th, 13th – 18th October
Hull
Twister – Harry Miller
TBC
Vertigo – Michael Wallis
10th – 11th, 13th – 18th October
Hull (TBC)
Wave Swinger – Lawrence Bishton
1st 4th October
Goose Fair, Nottingham
Loughborough
13th – 15th November
Wave Swinger – Willie Wilson
TBC
White Water – Mattie & Douglas Taylor
1st – 4th October
Goose Fair, Nottingham
Wild Mouse – Abie Danter JNR
Bridgwater
24th – 27th September
1st – 4th October
Goose Fair, Nottingham
Hull
10 – 11th, 13th – 18th October
credits
Martin 'Dr Chaos' Cooper
'dazzer'
Cristiano RONALDO
Michael Smith
Dave Whiskey
David Wragg
websites
Dr Chaos
http://www.drchaos-funfairs.co.uk
Fun Fairs
http://www.fun-fairs.co.uk
Fun Fair World
http://www.funfairworld.co.uk
Ridesworld
http://www.ridesworld.fsnet.co.uk
UK Rides & Shows
http://www.ukridesandshows.homestead.com/